HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

We are truly blessed at St. John XXIII Catholic School (SJ23) with the tremendous support of our parishioners, alumni, families, grandparents and friends—and your amazing faith in Catholic education. Your vision and commitment to our students, families, parishes and community has a profound effect on everyone.

The below individuals and organizations have supported SJ23 between July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019. Many of these gifts have been made in memory of loved ones, in honor of family members, or have been designated for Tuition Assistance. Funds specifically designated for tuition assistance support 22% of SJ23 families and our mission of providing Catholic education to children in Port Washington and its surrounding communities. Our continued success is not possible without your support and commitment. To view past donations, please review the Annual Report(s).

If you would like to support the future of Catholic education in our community and join our Honor Roll of Donors, please consider making a gift securely online. If you prefer to mail a check, please make it payable to St. John XXIII Catholic School and mail to the following address: 446 N. Johnson St. | Port Washington, WI 53074

Thank you for your generosity!

  • Betty Didier Trust
  • Lawrence N. and Mary Jane Stern Scholarship

Potokar, Edward & Ellyn

Beechwood Distributors
Voeller, Adrian & Patricia
Wendt, Patrick R.

Adams, John
Bell, Steve & Carol
Bichler, Kevin & Barbara

Anonymous
Becker, Mary P.
Kraemer, Bill & Cyndi
Lorier, Michael & Rachel
Roller, Donald
Spankowski, Thomas & Julia

Augustin, Dennis
Behan, Nancy J. (in Memory of Kenneth Behan)
Bichler, George & Mary Jo
Dohrwardt, David A.
Heinecke, Kevin & Sandie
Hester, Patrick & Joan
Holton, Carol L.
Karnitz, Chris & Mary
Knights of Columbus
Lanser, Sandra A.
Larson, Lawrence & Jean
Metz, Frank & Barbara
Reisimer, James & Carol
Sauer, Dolores L. (in Memory of Edward J. Sauer)
Speth, Richard & Joanne (in Memory of Andrew John Speth)
Verheyen, Lawrence & Diana
Willliams, Jeff & Jenny

Mark A Vey Agency-American Family Insurance
Abby Linstroth
Above & Beyond Children’s Museum
Advance Auto Parts
AdventureRock
Align Chiropractic
Allen Edmonds
Amy Bley
Amy’s Candy Kitchen
Anchor Men’s Wear
Andrew Jarr, AMJ Land Design LLC
Ann and Charlie Ross
Anne & Scott Huebner
Ansay International
Appy Orse Acres LLC
Armbruster Jewelers
Ascension
Atlas BBQ
Atlioto’s Restaurant
Baehmann’s Golf Center
Bahr Creek Llamas & Fiber Studio
Baltica Bistro & Tea Room
Barb Bode
Barbara Dickmann
Beanies Mexican Restaurant
Karen Becker
Bentley’s Pet Stuff
Betty Brinn Children’s Museum
Between The Greens
Big Apple Bagels – Grafon
Bill & Helen Gansler
Bill Driscoll
Black Bear Lodge
Ladies Board Night-Sonshine & Roses
Bob & Cindy Peiffer
Bonsai Pet
Boy Scout Troop 875
Bradford Portraits Corp
Brass Bell Music Store Milwaukee
Breadsmith Bakery
Broadway Popcorn
Burghardt Sporting Goods
C & M Auto Service
Caan Floral Company
Cafe 1505
O’Neil, Cannon, Hollman, Dejong & Laing S.C.
Total Care Group
Catherine & Tom Pujunauski
Cathy Fitzgerald
Cave Of The Mounds
Cedar Creek Pottery
Cedar Creek Winery
Cedar Crest Ice Cream
Cedar Valley Cheese Store
Cedarburg Center For Dentistry
Cedarburg Cultural Center
Cedarbury Toy Company
Centre Court Hair Design Studio Inc.
Carl & Pat Charles
China King
Align Chiropractic
Chocolate Factory
City Of Port Washington Police Department
Sharon-Cutwell Co., Inc
ComedySportz
Cost Cutters
Costco Wholesale
Cousins Subs
Crave Bar And Food
Culver’s Of Port Washington
Daily Baking Company
Daniel Witkowski, DDS
Dave Didier (Cub Scout Pack #3855)
De Rosa Restaurants
Diane Goeschey
Discovery World
Dockside Deli
Dr. Tom’s Home Veterinary Care
Drews True Value
Josh E. Leute, D.D.S., S.C.
Ella & Julia Schmit
Elliott’s Partyland
Ernie Von Schledorn
Escape MKE
Evolving Wood Floors
Ewig Brothers
Exacto Spring Corporation
Experimental Aircraft Association (EAA)
Extreme Ski & Bike
EYE-Q Optical
Feith Family Ozaukee YMCA
Ferrante’s
Bernie’s Fine Meats
Firehouse Subs
First Watch Cafe
Shirli Flack
Flipside Cafe & Grill
Forefront Dermatology
Fox Bros. Piggly Wiggly
Patience Frankl
Friend Of St John XXIII
Eernisse Funeral Homes
Galioto’s Twelve 21
Gene Meyer
George Webb’s
Glaze Pottery
Michael Goebel & Associates, LLC
Goebel Woodwork, Inc.
Linda Gottlieb
Grand Avenue Saloon
Grapes And Tastes
Great Lakes Marine Service
Senator Glenn Grothman
Hands With Healing Touch LLC
Harbor Hills Bowling
Harvey’s Central Grille
J&H Heating Inc.
Helen & Bill Gansler
Robert F. Henkle Family
Highland House
Hobo’s Korner Kitchen
Antoine, Hoeft & Eberhardt, S.C.
Holiday Inn Harborview
House Copper & Cookware
Impact Performing Arts Center
Impressions Day Spa
Hometown Dental Clinic Inc
InterContinental Milwaukee
Inventors Brewpub
IPIC Entertainment
J. J.’s Lawn Service, LLC
Jake and Brady Schmit
Jan and Paul Schueller
Beattie Janeshek Realty Group
Jean & David Opitz
Jeff & Jenny Williams
Jeff Schmit
Jiffy Overhead Door
Jill Gehr Designs, LLC
Jimmy John’s
Joann Berres – L’Bri Skin Care Consultant
John’s Pizzeria
Johnson School Bus
Johnson’s Gardens
Juice’s Ghost Town
Julia Spankowski (Daisy Troop #8094)
Jumping Country
Just Kidding Kids Cuts
Kapco Metal Stamping
Katie Straub (Wildtree)
Kids In Motion
Jaime & Jim Kitzinger
KMC Stampings
Kwik Trip Inc.
La Chimenea
Lake Shore Dance
Lakefront Brewery
Lakeshore Chinooks
Lakeside Pepsi-Cola
Lakewinds Elk Farm
Lands End Inlet
Chuck Lanser
Leslie Lanser
Mary and Jim Laux
LIbby Montana Bar & Grill
Lighthouse Florist – Wine Gallery
Father Tom Lijewski
Linda Gottlieb
Lisa and Geoff Schramm

Little Shoots Photo House
Donahue & Associates, LLC LLC
Magic Car Wash
Maria Camilo
Marie & Gary Zirbes
Marquette University Athletics Department
St Mary’s Lower Campus Teachers-Art Night
Maven Workshop (Melissa Didier)
McDonalds – Grafton West
Meijer
Lynette & Rob Melin
Messina Restaurant & Lounge
Michael Goebel & Associates, LLC
Mike Beattie
Deacon Mike Burch
Milwaukee Admirals
Milwaukee Ale House
Milwaukee Brewers
Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club
Milwaukee Bucks
Milwaukee Peddle Tavern
Milwaukee Public Museum
Milwaukee Repertory Theater
Milwaukee Wave
Milwaukee World Festival, Inc.
Miss Mary’s Morning Elixir
Mrs. Krier & Ms. Schmidt Krier and Schmidt
Nate Wille
Megan Neitzke
Nels & Megan Anderson
Janet & Merle Nett
Ron & Rosemary Nett
Neuens Lumber Co.
Newport Shores
Newport Shores Night
Nines American Bistro
Nisleit’s Country Inn
NoNo’s Restaurant
Noodles & Company
North Shore Academy Of Gymnastics
Oriental Trading Company
Outpost Natural Foods
Ozaukee Press
Ozaukee Skateland
Ozaukee Sports Center
P & R Carpet & Furniture Cleaning
Palermo’s Pizza
Panera Bread
Julie and Craig Pannemann
Pat & Pete Didier
James Pauly
Peggy & John Pfeiffer
Petersen Resources, LLC
Keri Petski
Pizza Hut
PJ Piper Pancake House
Plano Company
Port Washington HIgh School
Port Washington Historical Society
Port Washington Parks And Rec Department
Pourvino Winebar & Bistro
Gilman Precision/Mike And Connie Weiland Family
Gesture Processing
Professional Heating & Cooling
Prom’s Auto Body Repair Prom
Heritage Publishing Co., Inc
Pump It Up Brookfield
PWHS – Athletic Department
Rachel Linstroth
Ray Of Light Skincare, Massage & Wellness
Shorewest Realtors Cedarburg/Grafton – Barbara J. Streiff
Recognition Specialists, Inc.
Riversedge Restaurant
Advanced Restoration Inc.
River Club Of Mequon
Riveredge Nature Center
Riverview Inn The Next Generation
Rivoli Theatre, LLc
Road America
Robert’s Frozen Custard
Robin & Cindy Nierode
Rockin’ Jump – The Ultimate Trampoline Park
Rodan + Fields (c/o Nikki Kiss)
Rosati’s Pizzeria
Roundy’s Supermarkets, Inc.
Brian and Kristine Sandberg
Sarah Zeien
Sargento Foods
SAZ’S Hospitality Group
Schlitz Audubon Nature Center
Jim Schlough
Schmit Bros. Dodge Inc.
Jan & Paul Schueller
Rod and Joanne Schueller
Shannon Shaurette
Shedd Aquarium
Sky Zone Trampoline Park
Mary Skytland
Sobelman’s Tallgrass Grill
Sonshine & Roses
Sprecher Brewing Company
St John 23rd 2018 6th Grade Class
St John 23rd 2018 8th Grade Class
St John 23rd 5th Grade Class 2018
St. John XXIII Catholic School
St. John XXIII Parish
KMC Stamping
Starbucks – Grafton
Commerce State Bank
Steve’s Hair Port
Stilt House
StoneFire Pizza Co
Streicher Family
Subway
Sue Hoeft
Taliesin Preservation Inc.
Target – Grafton
Paul and Mary Taylor
Ted Neitzke
Tello’s Grille & Cafe
Terri & John Olin
Texas Roadhouse – West Bend
Texas Roadhouse-Sheboygan
The Bartolotta Restaurants Care-a-lotta’s
The Cheesecake Factory
The Chocolate Chisel
The Farmstead
The Little Animal Hospital
The Olive Sprig
The Pagoda Fine Jewelry
The Pasta Shoppe
The Pfister
The Railroad Station
The Spice House
The Urban Ecolegy Center
The Wicked Grille
Deacon Thomas Surges
Tim & Lisa Bolduc
Tina Arthur
Tires Unlimited Automotive Services
Tom Spankowski
Tomaso’s
Tony Graykowski
Trader Joe’s
Tres Jolie Solace Salon & Spa
Twice Baked Pottery
Twisted Willow
U-Haul Moving & Storage Of Port Washington
Remax United
Usingers Sausage Co.
UWM Milwaukee Athletics
Vernon J. Biever Photography
Paul and Kim Voeller
Robert W. Baird & Co./Jeff And Angel Schmit
Walmart Corporation
Walt Disney World
Ward’s House Of Prime
Port Washington State Bank
Port Washington-Saukville Rotary Club
Angela and John Weinrich
Father Patrick Wendt
West Bend Lakes Golf Course
Wisconsin Conservatory Of Music
Wisconsin State Fair
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
Worzella Photography
Jane Yoho State Farm Insurance Agent
Yummy Bones
Zaffiro’s
Father Don Zerkel
Kelly & Brian Zirbes
ZuZu Pedals