HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

We are truly blessed at St. John XXIII Catholic School (SJ23) with the tremendous support of our parishioners, alumni, families, grandparents and friends—and your amazing faith in Catholic education. Your vision and commitment to our students, families, parishes and community has a profound effect on everyone.

The below individuals and organizations have supported SJ23 between July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019. Many of these gifts have been made in memory of loved ones, in honor of family members, or have been designated for Tuition Assistance. Funds specifically designated for tuition assistance support 22% of SJ23 families and our mission of providing Catholic education to children in Port Washington and its surrounding communities. Our continued success is not possible without your support and commitment. To view past donations, please review the Annual Report(s).

If you would like to support the future of Catholic education in our community and join our Honor Roll of Donors, please consider making a gift securely online. If you prefer to mail a check, please make it payable to St. John XXIII Catholic School and mail to the following address: 446 N. Johnson St. | Port Washington, WI 53074

Thank you for your generosity!

  • Betty Didier Trust
  • Lawrence N. and Mary Jane Stern Scholarship
  • Metz, Frank & Barbara

Schueller, Paul & Jan (Al & Elsie Blick Family Fund)

Potokar, Edward & Ellyn
Schowalter, Ronald & Elizabeth (Ronald & Elizabeth Schowalter Fund)

Beechwood Distributors
Didier, Peter & Patricia
Henkle, Robert F. Jr.
Laux, James & Mary
Olin, John & Terri
Voeller, Adrian & Patricia
Wendt, Patrick R.

Adams, John
Baird Foundation, Inc.
Bell, Steve & Carol
Bichler, Kevin & Barbara
Brelsford, Kirsten & Elizabeth (in Memory of Stephen Joseph Scherman & in Honor of Becky, Sarah, Katie, & Jenny)
Henkle, Joseph Q
Kortsch, Geraldine & Robert (in Honor of Kortsch Children)
Rascals Port LLC / Mark Lackovic
Weinrich, John / Newport Shores Open Mic Night

Anonymous
Becker, Mary P.
Bichler, George & Mary Jo
Chrusciel, Wayne
Herb Kohl Philanthropies
Hoeft, Brad & Sue
Kernan, Kathleen
Kraemer, Bill & Cyndi
Knights of Columbus
Linstroth, Michael & Rachel
Lorier, Michael & Rachel
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Roller, Donald
Spankowski, Thomas & Julia

Augustin, Dennis
Behan, Nancy J. (in Memory of Kenneth Behan)
Bichler, George & Mary Jo
Chrusciel, Wayne & Ann
Dickmann, Gerald & Barbara
Dohrwardt, David A.
Heinecke, Kevin & Sandie
Hester, Patrick & Joan
Hohensee, Michael (in Memory of Kurt Hohensee)
Holton, Carol L.
Karnitz, Chris & Mary
Knights of Columbus
Kraemer, Luke
Lanser, Sandra A.
Larson, Lawrence & Jean
Metz, Frank & Barbara
Poull, John & Mary Lou
Potokar, Edward & Ellyn
Rabe, Tammy L.
Reisimer, James & Carol
Ross, Daniel & Cheryl
Sauer, Dolores L. (in Memory of Edward J. Sauer)
Schuknecht, Gerald
Speth, Richard & Joanne (in Memory of Andrew John Speth)
St. Henry’s Court No. 902
Taylor, Paul & Mary
Verheyen, Lawrence & Diana
Wagner, Elmer & Mary Lou (in Honor of Mike, Tom, Rich & Dave Wagner)
Warmenhoven, Peter & Patricia
Willliams, Jeff & Jenny

Mark A Vey Agency-American Family Insurance
Abby Linstroth
Above & Beyond Children’s Museum
Advance Auto Parts
AdventureRock
Align Chiropractic
Allen Edmonds
Amy Bley
Amy’s Candy Kitchen
Anchor Men’s Wear
Andrew Jarr, AMJ Land Design LLC
Ann and Charlie Ross
Anne & Scott Huebner
Ansay International
Appy Orse Acres LLC
Armbruster Jewelers
Ascension
Atlas BBQ
Atlioto’s Restaurant
Baehmann’s Golf Center
Bahr Creek Llamas & Fiber Studio
Baltica Bistro & Tea Room
Barb Bode
Barbara Dickmann
Beanies Mexican Restaurant
Karen Becker
Bentley’s Pet Stuff
Betty Brinn Children’s Museum
Between The Greens
Big Apple Bagels – Grafon
Bill & Helen Gansler
Bill Driscoll
Black Bear Lodge
Ladies Board Night-Sonshine & Roses
Bob & Cindy Peiffer
Bonsai Pet
Boy Scout Troop 875
Bradford Portraits Corp
Brass Bell Music Store Milwaukee
Breadsmith Bakery
Broadway Popcorn
Burghardt Sporting Goods
C & M Auto Service
Caan Floral Company
Cafe 1505
O’Neil, Cannon, Hollman, Dejong & Laing S.C.
Total Care Group
Catherine & Tom Pujunauski
Cathy Fitzgerald
Cave Of The Mounds
Cedar Creek Pottery
Cedar Creek Winery
Cedar Crest Ice Cream
Cedar Valley Cheese Store
Cedarburg Center For Dentistry
Cedarburg Cultural Center
Cedarbury Toy Company
Centre Court Hair Design Studio Inc.
Carl & Pat Charles
China King
Align Chiropractic
Chocolate Factory
City Of Port Washington Police Department
Sharon-Cutwell Co., Inc
ComedySportz
Cost Cutters
Costco Wholesale
Cousins Subs
Crave Bar And Food
Culver’s Of Port Washington
Daily Baking Company
Daniel Witkowski, DDS
Dave Didier (Cub Scout Pack #3855)
De Rosa Restaurants
Diane Goeschey
Discovery World
Dockside Deli
Dr. Tom’s Home Veterinary Care
Drews True Value
Josh E. Leute, D.D.S., S.C.
Ella & Julia Schmit
Elliott’s Partyland
Ernie Von Schledorn
Escape MKE
Evolving Wood Floors
Ewig Brothers
Exacto Spring Corporation
Experimental Aircraft Association (EAA)
Extreme Ski & Bike
EYE-Q Optical
Feith Family Ozaukee YMCA
Ferrante’s
Bernie’s Fine Meats
Firehouse Subs
First Watch Cafe
Shirli Flack
Flipside Cafe & Grill
Forefront Dermatology
Fox Bros. Piggly Wiggly
Patience Frankl
Friend Of St John XXIII
Eernisse Funeral Homes
Galioto’s Twelve 21
Gene Meyer
George Webb’s
Glaze Pottery
Michael Goebel & Associates, LLC
Goebel Woodwork, Inc.
Linda Gottlieb
Grand Avenue Saloon
Grapes And Tastes
Great Lakes Marine Service
Senator Glenn Grothman
Hands With Healing Touch LLC
Harbor Hills Bowling
Harvey’s Central Grille
J&H Heating Inc.
Helen & Bill Gansler
Robert F. Henkle Family
Highland House
Hobo’s Korner Kitchen
Antoine, Hoeft & Eberhardt, S.C.
Holiday Inn Harborview
House Copper & Cookware
Impact Performing Arts Center
Impressions Day Spa
Hometown Dental Clinic Inc
InterContinental Milwaukee
Inventors Brewpub
IPIC Entertainment
J. J.’s Lawn Service, LLC
Jake and Brady Schmit
Jan and Paul Schueller
Beattie Janeshek Realty Group
Jean & David Opitz
Jeff & Jenny Williams
Jeff Schmit
Jiffy Overhead Door
Jill Gehr Designs, LLC
Jimmy John’s
Joann Berres – L’Bri Skin Care Consultant
John’s Pizzeria
Johnson School Bus
Johnson’s Gardens
Juice’s Ghost Town
Julia Spankowski (Daisy Troop #8094)
Jumping Country
Just Kidding Kids Cuts
Kapco Metal Stamping
Katie Straub (Wildtree)
Kids In Motion
Jaime & Jim Kitzinger
KMC Stampings
Kwik Trip Inc.
La Chimenea
Lake Shore Dance
Lakefront Brewery
Lakeshore Chinooks
Lakeside Pepsi-Cola
Lakewinds Elk Farm
Lands End Inlet
Chuck Lanser
Leslie Lanser
Mary and Jim Laux
LIbby Montana Bar & Grill
Lighthouse Florist – Wine Gallery
Father Tom Lijewski
Linda Gottlieb
Lisa and Geoff Schramm

Little Shoots Photo House
Donahue & Associates, LLC LLC
Magic Car Wash
Maria Camilo
Marie & Gary Zirbes
Marquette University Athletics Department
St Mary’s Lower Campus Teachers-Art Night
Maven Workshop (Melissa Didier)
McDonalds – Grafton West
Meijer
Lynette & Rob Melin
Messina Restaurant & Lounge
Michael Goebel & Associates, LLC
Mike Beattie
Deacon Mike Burch
Milwaukee Admirals
Milwaukee Ale House
Milwaukee Brewers
Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club
Milwaukee Bucks
Milwaukee Peddle Tavern
Milwaukee Public Museum
Milwaukee Repertory Theater
Milwaukee Wave
Milwaukee World Festival, Inc.
Miss Mary’s Morning Elixir
Mrs. Krier & Ms. Schmidt Krier and Schmidt
Nate Wille
Megan Neitzke
Nels & Megan Anderson
Janet & Merle Nett
Ron & Rosemary Nett
Neuens Lumber Co.
Newport Shores
Newport Shores Night
Nines American Bistro
Nisleit’s Country Inn
NoNo’s Restaurant
Noodles & Company
North Shore Academy Of Gymnastics
Oriental Trading Company
Outpost Natural Foods
Ozaukee Press
Ozaukee Skateland
Ozaukee Sports Center
P & R Carpet & Furniture Cleaning
Palermo’s Pizza
Panera Bread
Julie and Craig Pannemann
Pat & Pete Didier
James Pauly
Peggy & John Pfeiffer
Petersen Resources, LLC
Keri Petski
Pizza Hut
PJ Piper Pancake House
Plano Company
Port Washington HIgh School
Port Washington Historical Society
Port Washington Parks And Rec Department
Pourvino Winebar & Bistro
Gilman Precision/Mike And Connie Weiland Family
Gesture Processing
Professional Heating & Cooling
Prom’s Auto Body Repair Prom
Heritage Publishing Co., Inc
Pump It Up Brookfield
PWHS – Athletic Department
Rachel Linstroth
Ray Of Light Skincare, Massage & Wellness
Shorewest Realtors Cedarburg/Grafton – Barbara J. Streiff
Recognition Specialists, Inc.
Riversedge Restaurant
Advanced Restoration Inc.
River Club Of Mequon
Riveredge Nature Center
Riverview Inn The Next Generation
Rivoli Theatre, LLc
Road America
Robert’s Frozen Custard
Robin & Cindy Nierode
Rockin’ Jump – The Ultimate Trampoline Park
Rodan + Fields (c/o Nikki Kiss)
Rosati’s Pizzeria
Roundy’s Supermarkets, Inc.
Brian and Kristine Sandberg
Sarah Zeien
Sargento Foods
SAZ’S Hospitality Group
Schlitz Audubon Nature Center
Jim Schlough
Schmit Bros. Dodge Inc.
Jan & Paul Schueller
Rod and Joanne Schueller
Shannon Shaurette
Shedd Aquarium
Sky Zone Trampoline Park
Mary Skytland
Sobelman’s Tallgrass Grill
Sonshine & Roses
Sprecher Brewing Company
St John 23rd 2018 6th Grade Class
St John 23rd 2018 8th Grade Class
St John 23rd 5th Grade Class 2018
St. John XXIII Catholic School
St. John XXIII Parish
KMC Stamping
Starbucks – Grafton
Commerce State Bank
Steve’s Hair Port
Stilt House
StoneFire Pizza Co
Streicher Family
Subway
Sue Hoeft
Taliesin Preservation Inc.
Target – Grafton
Paul and Mary Taylor
Ted Neitzke
Tello’s Grille & Cafe
Terri & John Olin
Texas Roadhouse – West Bend
Texas Roadhouse-Sheboygan
The Bartolotta Restaurants Care-a-lotta’s
The Cheesecake Factory
The Chocolate Chisel
The Farmstead
The Little Animal Hospital
The Olive Sprig
The Pagoda Fine Jewelry
The Pasta Shoppe
The Pfister
The Railroad Station
The Spice House
The Urban Ecolegy Center
The Wicked Grille
Deacon Thomas Surges
Tim & Lisa Bolduc
Tina Arthur
Tires Unlimited Automotive Services
Tom Spankowski
Tomaso’s
Tony Graykowski
Trader Joe’s
Tres Jolie Solace Salon & Spa
Twice Baked Pottery
Twisted Willow
U-Haul Moving & Storage Of Port Washington
Remax United
Usingers Sausage Co.
UWM Milwaukee Athletics
Vernon J. Biever Photography
Paul and Kim Voeller
Robert W. Baird & Co./Jeff And Angel Schmit
Walmart Corporation
Walt Disney World
Ward’s House Of Prime
Port Washington State Bank
Port Washington-Saukville Rotary Club
Angela and John Weinrich
Father Patrick Wendt
West Bend Lakes Golf Course
Wisconsin Conservatory Of Music
Wisconsin State Fair
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
Worzella Photography
Jane Yoho State Farm Insurance Agent
Yummy Bones
Zaffiro’s
Father Don Zerkel
Kelly & Brian Zirbes
ZuZu Pedals

4th Grade Junior Girl Scout Troop
Above & Beyond Children’s Museum
Advance Auto Parts
Advance Auto Parts, Fleet Farm
Advanced Restoration
Adventure Rock
Albiero Chiropractic
Align Chiropractic
Alioto’s Restaurant
Allen Edmonds
Amy Bley
Amy’s Candy Kitchen
Andy Jarr
Angela and John Weinrich
Ansay & Associates
Ansay International
Anthony Graykowski
Antoine, Hoeft, Eberhardt, S.C.
Arby’s
Armbruster Jewelers
Ashley Prom
Bahr Creek Fiber Studio
Baltica Tea Room & Bistro
Barb Zarob
Barbara Bode Schmutzler
Barbara Dickmann
Beanies Mexican Restaurant
Beattie Janeshek Realty Group – BHHS Metro Realty
Beechwood Sales & Service
Bentley’s Pet Stuff – Grafton
Bernies Fine Meats
Betty Brinn Children’s Museum
Betty Schmidt
Between the Greens
Bill Driscoll
Bill Schanen IV and Greta Schanen
Black Cap Halcyon, LLC
Boelter Corporation
Bohemia Home Design
Breadsmith
Broadway Popcorn
Bruce and Mary Becker
Bruce and Mary Becker, Learfield, Marquette University
C & M Auto Services, LLC
Caan Floral
Cafe 1505
Casey’s General Stores
Cave of the Mounds
Cedar Creek Winery
Cedar Valley Cheese Store
Cedarburg Cultural Center
Cedarburg Toy Company
Centre Court Hair Design Studio, Inc.
Chancery Pub
Charlie and Ann Ross
Cheesecake Factory
Chili’s Grill and Bar
Chocolate Factory
Cindy Gibson
Circle B Recreation
City of Port Washington Police Department
Clyde & Rosemary Weiland
ComedySportz
Commerce State Bank
Cousins Subs
CPA
Cream & Crepe Cafe
Creatively Yours
Creatively Yours, Rachel Linstroth
Cupcakerie
Dania & Bob Serano and Kristin & Andrew Altoff
Daniel Witkowski D.D.S
Dave & Melissa Didier, Barney & Liz Bannon, and Mike & Rachel Linstroth
Dave Didier
De Rosa Restaurants
Deacon Michael Burch
Deacon Thomas Surges
Dockside Deli
Domino’s Pizza
Downtown Pizza
Dr. Tom’s Home Veterinary Care
Drews True Value
EAA Experimental Aircraft Association
Eernisse Funeral Homes & Cremation Service
Eliot’s Partyland
Elkhart Lake’s Road America
Eric Von Schledorn
Erin & Matt Burkhart
Ernie Von Schledorn
Evolving Wood Floors
Ewigs Bros
Exacto Spring Corp
Exacto Spring Corp, Boelter Corporation
Extreme Ski & Bike
Father Don Zerkel
Father Patrick Wendt
Feith Family YMCA
Ferrante’s Restaurant
First Watch – The Daytime Cafe
Fleet Farm
Forefront Dermatology
Form + Fitness
Fox Bay Cinema Grill
Fox Bros. Piggly Wiggly
Gary and Marie Zirbes
Gilman USA, LLC / Mike & Connie Weiland Family
Glaze
Glenn Grothman
Good Hope Manor Milwaukee
Grace Linstroth
Gracefully Wrapped
Grand Avenue Saloon
Gus Gnorski
Hands with a Healing Touch
Harbor City Plumbing
Harbor Hills Recreation Center
Harley-Davidson Museum
Harvey’s Central Grille
Heritage Publishing
Hometown Dental Clinic
House Copper & Cookware
Inventors Brewpub
J&H Heating
J.J.’s Lawn Service LLC
James Mayer Photography
Java Dock
Jean and David Opitz
Jeff’s Spirits on Main
Jennifer Harris
Jennifer Harris, Ray of Light Skincare, Massage + Wellness
Jill Gehr Designs
Jim & Mary Laux
Joe Dean
John & Angie Weinrich
John & Terri Olin
Johnson Brother’s of Wisconsin
Juice’s Ghost Town
Julie Celmo
Kapco Metal Stamping
Karen Krainz
Karen Lane
KMC Stampings
Kristi Klein
Kristin & Andrew Altoff and Gene Web
L.S. Exteriors
Ladies Board Night with Sonshine & Roses
Lake Shore Dance
Lake Street Cafe
Lakeside Pepsi

Lakewinds Elk Farm
Lam’s Restaurant
Lands’ End
Learfield
Lepanto Banquet Hall
Leroy Bley
Libby Montana
Lincoln Village Senior Living
LInda Gottleib
Lobo’s Place
Magic Car Wash
Mark A. Vey American Family Inc.
Mark and Jill Lackovic
Marquette University
Martini Pete’s
Maven Workshop – Melissa Didier
McDonald’s Port Washington
Mequon Pizza Company
Messina Restaurant & Lounge
Metro Market
Mike and Bo Schmit
Milwaukee Admirals
Milwaukee Brat House
Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club
Milwaukee Public Museum
Milwaukee Repertory Theater
Milwaukee Wave
Milwaukee World Festival Inc/Summerfest
Missing Links
Morton’s
Mr. Mover Inc.
Mt. Olympus
Mueller Heating & Cooling Inc.
Nels and Megan Anderson
Neuens Fredonia Lumber Co., Inc
Neuens Fredonia Lumber Co., Inc.
Newport Shores, Inc.
Nickolas Butler
Noah’s Ark
North Shore Academy of Gymnastics
Norwex – Nicole Wagner
Off The Rail Cafe
Off The Rail Café
O’Neil, Cannon, Hollman, DeJong & Laing, S.C.
Oostburg Bakery
Oriental Trading Co.
Otto’s
Outpost Natural Foods
Ozaukee County Planning & Parks Dept
Ozaukee Press
P & R Cleaning LLC
Pabst/Riverside Theater
Pagoda Fine Jewelry
Palermo Villa Inc.
Partnership Bank
Paul & Jan Schueller Family
Pear and Simple
PGA
Port Washington Fire Department
Port Washington Parks and Recreation
Port Washington State Bank
Port/Saukville Rotary Club
Professional Services
Proms Auto Body
Pujanauski Family
Pump It Up Brookfield
PWHS Athletics Department
Quit Qui Oc Golf Club
Rachel Linstroth
Randy and Linda Buser
Range LIne Inn – Mequon
Rascals and Buzz Knaub
Re/Max United
Red Oak Winery
Reinhart Foods
REV Thomas Lijewski
Riveredge Nature Center
Riverview Inn
Rivoli Theature
Rob & Beth Streicher
Robert F. Henkle Family
Robert W. Baird & Co./Jeff and Angel Schmit
Rockin’ Jump – The Ultimate Trampoline Park
Roncalli High School
Roundy’s Supermarkets Inc.
Sargento Foods
Saz’s Hospitality Group
Schlitz Audubon Nature Center
Schmit Bros.
Sendiks
Sharbuno Jewelers
Sharon Cutwell Co., INC.
Shedd Aquarium
Shipwrecked Brew Pub
Shopko Express
Sid’s Sealants, LLC
Silver Spring House
Skateland
Sky Zone Trampoline Park
Smith Brothers Coffee House
Sobelman’s Pub-N-Grill
Spankowski Family
Sportsman Raffle
Sprecher Brewery
St John XXIII Catholic School
Starbucks – Grafton
State Farm Insurance – Jane Yoho
Steve and Sandy Bennett
Steve’s Hair Port
Stilt House
Stonefire Pizza
Student Art Night – Stay and Play
Sue Hoeft
Susanne Winter
Sweet Trio
Taliesin Preservation Inc.
Target
Ted and Megan Neitzke
Tellos
Tellos Grill & Café
Terri and John Olin
Terry Johnson
Tetzlaff Family
Texas Roadhouse
Texas Roadhouse Sheboygan
The Farmstead Bar & Grill
The Hutch
The Koch Family
The Kuhl Family
The Little Animal Hospital
The Olive Sprig
The Ostoff Resort
The Timm’s
Tina Arthur
Tires Unlimited
Today’s Dentistry
Tom & Julia Spankowski
Tom Didier
Trader Joe’s
Tres Jolie Solace Salon and Spa
Twisted Willow
Uncle Dan’s Glendale
US Bank Private Wealth Management
Uselding Painting
UWM Athletics
Valley Skin Studio
Vernon J. Biever Photography
Volleyball Clinic
Walmart
Ward’s House of Prime
Watry’s
Wild Rose Photography
Williams Family
Wisconsin Hospitality Group
Wojculis
World of Beer
Yummy Bones
Zaffiro’s North Shore